REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 999,000
Est. payment /mo
New
1449 VINE RD #2 Pemberton, BC V0N2L1
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1530
Square Footage 1,530 sqft
Price per Sqft $652
MLS® Listing ID R3122079
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $448/mo
Year Built 2005
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
This spacious and rare 3-bedroom + den duplex is a true gem! Homes of this size in Pioneer Junction don´t come up often, and this one is packed with features you´ll love. Located just a short walk from the One Mile Lake trail system, Whistler Transit bus stop, and local schools, it offers convenience and outdoor adventure at your doorstep. Stay comfortable year-round with the NEW efficient geothermal heating and cooling system-perfect for those hot Pemberton summers. Additional highlights include NEW hot water on demand, a double garage with two doors and a sundeck. Pioneer Junction also has a playground and an exclusive owner´s amenity building with a gym. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata