REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,299,990
Est. payment /mo
Active
1 Hume ST East #609 Collingwood, ON L9Y0X3
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1000 - 1199
Square Footage 1,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,299
Subdivision Collingwood
MLS® Listing ID S13070312
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $987/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Experience Monaco luxury living in this west-facing penthouse, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the Niagara Escarpment and Georgian Bay. Designed to impress, this exceptional suite features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, elegant finishes, in-suite laundry, remote-controlled blinds with blackout shades in both bedrooms, and generous storage with oversized closets throughout. The highlight of the home is the expansive 276 sq. ft. private terrace-perfect for entertaining or dining el fresco while enjoying spectacular sunsets over the Escarpment, Georgian Bay, and downtown Collingwood. Inside, exclusive penthouse upgrades elevate the space, including soaring 13-foot ceilings, solid 8-foot doors, a gas fireplace, gas stove, upgraded stainless steel appliances, gas BBQ hookup, and two underground parking spaces, along with a secure, oversized storage locker.Residents enjoy access to premium building amenities, including a sophisticated lobby with virtual concierge and lounge, a stunning rooftop terrace complete with BBQ areas, fire and water features, and inviting lounge spaces, a stylish party room with kitchen facilities, and a fully equipped fitness centre-all designed to capture the surrounding natural beauty. Ideally located with direct access to Collingwood's vibrant downtown, Gordon's Cafe & Market located on street level, this residence is just minutes from the trail system, Georgian Bay waterfront, hiking, ski clubs, golf courses, and an array of shops and restaurants. (id:24570)