REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 735,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
1470 LAUREL ST #3 Pemberton, BC V0N2L1
2 Beds
1 Bath
880 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 880
Square Footage 880 sqft
Price per Sqft $835
MLS® Listing ID R3115382
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $366/mo
Year Built 1980
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Mountainview Manor. This bright and airy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhome offers a light-filled open layout that feels both spacious and inviting. The fully renovated kitchen is a standout feature, complemented by thoughtful updates and smart storage solutions throughout. Enjoy the convenience of in-suite laundry and step outside to your fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining all summer long. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace in the winter, and take advantage of the central Pemberton location, just moments from town and an extensive trail network. Reach out today to schedule your showing. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata