REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 907,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $32K
1400 PARK ST #31 Pemberton, BC V0N2L1
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,313 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1313
Square Footage 1,313 sqft
Price per Sqft $690
MLS® Listing ID R3113122
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $436/mo
Year Built 1997
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
This 3-bedroom end-unit townhome stands out with added privacy, a spacious garage, and a quiet outdoor setting. Inside, you´ll find a cozy wood-burning fireplace insert, a functional kitchen, and thoughtful updates including an insulated garage door. Located directly across from One Mile Lake and steps to an extensive trail network, it´s ideal for embracing the Pemberton lifestyle. Creekside Village offers on-site mailboxes, recycling, and tennis courts, with a bus stop at the entrance and Whistler just 25 minutes away-making it a great option for commuters or those looking to get into the market. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata