REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,988,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
38L, 38R, 38C - 190, 192, 194 TYROLEAN LANE Blue Mountains, ON L9Y3Z2
17 Beds
6 Baths
3,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3500 - 5000
Square Footage 3,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $568
Subdivision Blue Mountains
MLS® Listing ID X12936756
Bedrooms 17
Property Description
TURN-KEY STA TRIPLEX OPPORTUNITY WALKING DISTANCE TO BLUE MOUNTAIN WITH HOT TUBS! Discover a rare investment gem or the ultimate family ski chalet in the heart of Tyrolean Village. This unique freehold triplex offers a total of 17 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, meticulously designed with a functional reverse floor plan to maximize mountain views. Each of the three units is fully equipped for a well-established Legal Short-Term Accommodation (STA) and comes move-in ready with all interior furniture and equipment included. The bright, open-concept upper levels are built for entertaining, featuring spacious living areas, well-equipped kitchens with breakfast bars, and walk-outs to private balconies. After a day on the slopes, relax in one of the three private hot tubs or retreat to the lower-level recreation hubs, each complete with a secondary rec space, ping pong, and foosball tables. Units 38L and 38R feature 6 beds and 2 baths, and unit 38C has 5 beds and 2 baths. Total Double Beds, including bunk beds, 8+9+10 for a total of 27. Nestled on a desirable, treed lot with a metal roof and stucco exterior, this property is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from the area's premier trails, beaches, and private ski and golf clubs. With 10 dedicated parking spaces and a location that allows guests to walk to the Village, this is a high-occupancy success story waiting for its next owner. Experience the best of the Blue Mountains' four-season lifestyle with this institutional-grade investment opportunity. The property has 3 Roll #'s 424200000333301,424200000333302, 424200000333303, 2 Pins-373130237 & 373130238 (id:24570)